Administrative Staff

Dave Ebert

Managing Executive Director

Darkarai Bryant

High School Principal

Donna Ingram

Middle School Principal

Administrative Support Staff

Angie Hopkins

Custodian

Caleb Stone

Custodian

Tracy Chambers

Dining Hall Staff

Cassandra Torian

Food Services Assistant

Annette Slaughter

AIG Coach, Beginning Teacher Support

Crystal Martin

Dining Hall Staff

Phyliss Boatwright

Director of Development

Carrie Hawkins

Testing Coordinator

Jean Johnson

Office Manager

Yvonne Pleasant

Volunteer Cordinator

Bonnie Regan

Media Coordinator / Librarian

Beverley Russ

Dining Hall Director

Earl Whittemore

Technology Director

Guidance Team

Latonya Ragland

High School Guidance

Suzy Horton

Middle School Guidance

Exceptional Children's Department

Barbara Walters

Exceptional Children's Teacher

Jesse Mattos

EC Coordinator

Susan Marks

Exceptional Children Assistant

Dawn Weaver

Exceptional Children Assistant

Middle School Team

Lisa Lamb

Middle School Social Studies

Christina Wilson

Middle School Social Studies

Anita Swanik

7th Grade Language Arts

Beth Stultz

6th Grade Academic Success

Kara Roberts

8th Grade and Spanish

Jennifer Neal

8th Grade Math

Sara Morrow

8th Grade English

Gwen Litchfield

7th Grade Academic Success

Heather Lewis

Middle School Math

Christa Jones

6th Grade English

Stephanie Evans

8th Grade Science

Tim Ess

6th Grade Science

Jodi DeVillier

Math Boost

April Cobb

7th Grade Social Studies

Judith Clayton

6th Grade Math

Alex Clayton

Middle School Science

Jennifer Carter

6th Grade Social Studies

High School Team

Elizabeth Carson

High School English

Nicholas Bradsher

High School English

Stacey Whitlow

High School English

Pete Tuck

Health/PE Instructor

Keegan Storrs

Spanish 1-3

Lorelei Soli

High School Math

Lisa Rimmer

Business Manager

Holly Oliver

College Boost-Reading

Kathy Oakley

AP Psychology / NCVPS Coordinator

Jennifer McCormick

High School Science

Gina Lunsford

Biotechnology

Christy King

High School Social

Shelly Harris

High School Social Studies

Phillip Gillis

English I, drafting and creative writing

Melinda Goodson

Health/PE Instructor

Russell Fryczynski

High School Science

Chari Denny

High School Math

Kristin Davis

World History / AP World History

Faye Daniel

English I

Mike Czysz

High School Science

Nancy Clayton

High School Social Studies

Laura Carver

Spanish 1-4

Justin Bettendorf

Health/PE Instructor

Jason Bell

High School Math

Ashley Bailey

Biology Teacher